Skip to main content
Alibaba Qwen

Qwen3.7 Max pricing, context window and limits

Qwen3.7 Max costs $2.5 per million input tokens and $7.5 per million output tokens at Alibaba Qwen list price. It accepts up to 1,000,000 tokens of context and returns up to 65,536 tokens.

  • Model id qwen3.7-max
  • Snapshot

What does Qwen3.7 Max cost?​

List prices in US dollars per million tokens
Input$2.5
Output$7.5
Cached input (read)$0.5
Cache write$3.125

US dollars per million tokens. A dash means no price is published.

How much can Qwen3.7 Max read and write?​

Token limits
Context window1,000,000
Max output65,536

What can Qwen3.7 Max do?​

Capabilities
Vision (image input)No
Tool callingYes
Structured outputNo
ReasoningYes
Inputtext
Outputtext

What does a request to Qwen3.7 Max cost?​

Cost of example requests at list price, in US dollars
A typical request: 1,000 tokens in, 500 out$0.0063
A long request: 10,000 tokens in, 1,000 out$0.033
1,000 typical requests$6.25
1 million tokens in and 1 million out$10

Input read from the provider's prompt cache costs $0.5 per million tokens instead of $2.5, 80% less. A request that repeats a 1,000-token prompt from the cache costs $0.0043 instead of $0.0063.

Among 64 Alibaba Qwen models with a published price, Qwen3.7 Max is the 63rd cheapest by input price. Its context window is the 3rd largest of 64. List prices only; discounts, batch prices and prices above 200K tokens are not shown.

How do I call Qwen3.7 Max through DVARA?​

Configure the qwen provider in the DVARA LLM Gateway and send the model id qwen3.7-max. DVARA, the AI gateway, applies your policies, audit and cost attribution to the call. See LLM cost attribution and budgets.

In DVARA, if you haven't set your own price for a model, its calls are costed at the price in the catalogue that ships with your DVARA version. A price you set in Flightdeck always wins. You can switch catalogue prices off. Then a model with no price you set gets no cost record: its calls count against no budget and appear in no report, and the gateway records the model as unpriced. Every cost record says which price it used.

Which other Alibaba Qwen models are there?​

All 64 Alibaba Qwen models · Search the full catalogue

Which models from other providers are similar to Qwen3.7 Max?​

These are the closest in context window and input price, one per provider.

Snapshot 16 October 2026. DVARA reviews every price weekly before it is published. Get the whole catalogue as llm-models.json. Prices are list prices in US dollars per million tokens; check your provider contract before you budget.